-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Qalandar

Map of Qalandar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalandar,Kalandar,Kalandra,Kalanḏaṟ,Kalanḏṟa,Qalandar,qlndr,قلندر, Qalandar

Qalandar

Welcome to the Qalandar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalandar. See Qalandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalandar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qalandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.29222/69.66167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:28
  • Sunrise: 04:54
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qalandar
  •  
Places near Qalandar

Online Dating

Qalandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalandar, Afghanistan