Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Kala

Map of Kala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala,Kaleh,Kalā,Kāleh,کلا, Kalā


Welcome to the Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalā. See Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kala
Places near Kala

Online Dating

Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala, Afghanistan