Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Dzandi

Map of Dzandi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzandi,Dzanḏī,Dzhandi,Jandi, Dzanḏī


Welcome to the Dzandi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzanḏī. See Dzandi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzanḏī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dzandi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:09
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Dzandi
Places near Dzandi

Online Dating

Dzandi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dzandi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzandi, Afghanistan