Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gorsak

Map of Gorsak Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gorcak,Gorchak,Gorsak,Gorčak,Gurchak,Gōrchak,Gūrchak,gwrchk,گورچك, Gorsak


Welcome to the Gorsak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gorsak. See Gorsak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gorsak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gorsak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gorsak
Places near Gorsak

Online Dating

Gorsak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gorsak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gorsak, Afghanistan