Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghorme Algad

Map of Ghorme Algad Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorme Algad,Ghorme Lgad,Ghurme Lgad,Ghōrmē Algaḏ,Ghōṟmē Lgad,Ghūrmē Lgaḏ,Gormel'gad,Gormel’gad,غورمې لگډ, Ghōrmē Algaḏ

Ghorme Algad

Welcome to the Ghorme Algad google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrmē Algaḏ. See Ghorme Algad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrmē Algaḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorme Algad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:59
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghorme Algad
Places near Ghorme Algad

Online Dating

Ghorme Algad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorme Algad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorme Algad, Afghanistan