Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghuzak

Map of Ghuzak Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghozak,Ghuzak,Ghōzak,Ghūzak,Gozak, Ghūzak


Welcome to the Ghuzak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūzak. See Ghuzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūzak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghuzak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ghuzak
Places near Ghuzak

Online Dating

Ghuzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghuzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghuzak, Afghanistan