Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghozay Kala

Map of Ghozay Kala Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghowzay Kala,Ghowzay Kalā,Ghozay Kala,Ghozay Kalah,Ghōzay Kalā,Gozaykala, Ghōzay Kalā

Ghozay Kala

Welcome to the Ghozay Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōzay Kalā. See Ghozay Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōzay Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghozay Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:46
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Ghozay Kala
Places near Ghozay Kala

Online Dating

Ghozay Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghozay Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghozay Kala, Afghanistan