-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghorumbay

Map of Ghorumbay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorumbay,Ghorumbay Khwar,Ghorumbay Khwaṟ,Ghorumbey Khwar,Ghoṟūmbêy Khwaṟ,Gurumbay,شیلۀٔٔ غورمبی, Ghorumbay

Ghorumbay

Welcome to the Ghorumbay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghorumbay. See Ghorumbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghorumbay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ghorumbay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31639/69.925
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:15
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Ghorumbay
  •  
Places near Ghorumbay
Pundzayah (0.8 km) ‘Alī Dāyah (0.8 km) Kōṯay (1.1 km) Amirān Kōṯ (1.6 km) Wuṟō Kêlay (1.9 km) ‘Omar Kêlay (2.1 km) Maḩmūd Kêlay (2.1 km) Māṉī Kêlay (2.2 km) Mardī Khēl (2.2 km) Shaykhānō Kêlay (2.3 km) Wazyān (2.3 km) Bangī Bāgh (2.3 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (2.6 km) Khōst (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hindū (2.6 km) Lanḏay Kêlay (2.8 km) Shaykh Amīr Kêlay (3.4 km) Munḏī (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Ghorumbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorumbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorumbay, Afghanistan