Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghorang

Map of Ghorang Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghalang,Gherang,Ghorang,Ghêṟang,Ghōrang,Gurang,غرنگ,غورنگ, Ghōrang


Welcome to the Ghorang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrang. See Ghorang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghorang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:51
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ghorang
Places near Ghorang
Ghōrang (0 km) Purikah (1.2 km) Girinay (1.8 km) Mêrghah (1.9 km) Patak (3 km) Lōy Mazghōr (4.7 km) Tōrgal (4.7 km) Tilgar (5.1 km) Ghīwbā (5.6 km) Badal Kêlay (5.7 km) S̲h̲iwan (5.9 km) Kamkaī Mazghōr (6.3 km) Asaṟ (6.6 km) Kūmbaray (7.2 km) Now Deh (8.1 km) Arghū (8.5 km) Sōrah Kêlay (8.7 km) Guldār (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Ghorang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghorang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorang, Afghanistan