Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghiwba

Map of Ghiwba Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghiwba,Ghiwbā,Ghīwbā,Givba,ghwba,غوبا,غیوبا, Ghīwbā


Welcome to the Ghiwba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghīwbā. See Ghiwba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghīwbā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Ghiwba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Ghiwba
Places near Ghiwba

Online Dating

Ghiwba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghiwba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghiwba, Afghanistan