Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghelang Ghar

Map of Ghelang Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghelang Ghar,Ghêlang Ghar,Gory Gelanggar,ghlng ghr,غلنگ غر, Ghelang Ghar

Ghelang Ghar

Welcome to the Ghelang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghelang Ghar. See Ghelang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghelang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ghelang Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ghelang Ghar
Places near Ghelang Ghar

Online Dating

Ghelang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelang Ghar, Afghanistan