-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Giskon

Map of Giskon Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Geskon,Geskun,Geskōṉ,Geskūn,Giskon,Gêskōn,gskwn,گسكون, Giskon

Giskon

Welcome to the Giskon google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Giskon. See Giskon photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Giskon area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Giskon
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.12472/69.51111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Giskon
  •  
Places near Giskon
Giskōṉ (0.3 km) Atsaṟ Khēl (1.6 km) Tīt Kalā (2.3 km) Afẕal Kalā (2.4 km) Mamūṉah (2.8 km) Maṉah (3 km) Jangalay (3.3 km) Magaṟ (4 km) Asaṟ Khēl (4.1 km) Kandē Kêlay (4.2 km) Lāhuray (4.2 km) Laparah (4.5 km) Wāstī (5 km) Maṉah (5.3 km) Magaṟah (5.5 km) Spalkīn (5.7 km) Dand (6 km) Khatīn Khēl (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Giskon Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Giskon, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giskon, Afghanistan