Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gag Ghar

Map of Gag Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gag Ghar,Gora Gaggar,كوه گگ,كوهٔ گگ, Gag Ghar

Gag Ghar

Welcome to the Gag Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gag Ghar. See Gag Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gag Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gag Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1561 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Gag Ghar
Places near Gag Ghar

Online Dating

Gag Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gag Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gag Ghar, Afghanistan