Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gadaw Ghar

Map of Gadaw Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gadab Ghar,Gadaw Ghar,Gadāb Ghar,Gadāw Ghar,Gaḏāw Ghaṟ,كوۀ گداب,گداو غر, Gadāw Ghar

Gadaw Ghar

Welcome to the Gadaw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gadāw Ghar. See Gadaw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gadāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Gadaw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gadaw Ghar
Places near Gadaw Ghar

Online Dating

Gadaw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gadaw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gadaw Ghar, Afghanistan