Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Derke Ghar

Map of Derke Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dereke Ghar,Derke Ghar,Dērkē Ghar,Gory Derkegar,دېرکې غر,Ḏēṟekē Ghar,Ḏēṟkē Ghar, Dērkē Ghar

Derke Ghar

Welcome to the Derke Ghar google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dērkē Ghar. See Derke Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dērkē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Derke Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:48
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Derke Ghar
Places near Derke Ghar

Online Dating

Derke Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Derke Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Derke Ghar, Afghanistan