Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Darveshi

Map of Darveshi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darveshi,Darvishi,Darvīs̲h̲ī,Darweshi,Darwesi,Darwēs̲h̲ī,Darwēši,drwyshy,درویشی, Darveshi


Welcome to the Darveshi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darveshi. See Darveshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darveshi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Darveshi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Darveshi
Places near Darveshi

Online Dating

Darveshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darveshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darveshi, Afghanistan