Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Chawkey

Map of Chawkey Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawkey,Chavkay,Chawkey,Chowki,Chowkī,Tsowkey,Tsowkêy,chwky,Čawkěy,چوكی, Chawkey


Welcome to the Chawkey google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chawkey. See Chawkey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chawkey area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chawkey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Chawkey
Places near Chawkey

Online Dating

Chawkey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chawkey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawkey, Afghanistan