Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Cheray

Map of Cheray Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ceray,Cheray,Chiray,Chêray,Chīray,Čěray,چری,چیری, Chêray


Welcome to the Cheray google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chêray. See Cheray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chêray area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Cheray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:10
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Cheray
Places near Cheray

Online Dating

Cheray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Cheray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Cheray, Afghanistan