Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bugh

Map of Bugh Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bug,Bugh,bwgh,بوغ, Bugh


Welcome to the Bugh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bugh. See Bugh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bugh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bugh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Bugh
Places near Bugh
Bugh (0 km) Sevikan (1.9 km) Ṯambikah (1.9 km) Mandzakah (3 km) Tēr Dzowah (3.7 km) Tsaparkêy (4.1 km) Spērkaī (5 km) Ā’ī Khēl (5.3 km) Shīnkaī (5.3 km) Mīr Gōṟay (5.4 km) Dwah Māndē (5.4 km) Mandalay (5.6 km) Wurāghêh (6.1 km) Kuṯkay (6.1 km) Kuṯkay (6.4 km) Gusaṉay (6.5 km) Stêr Kōṯ (6.6 km) Pêngah (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Bugh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bugh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bugh, Afghanistan