Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bazikani

Map of Bazikani Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bazikani,Bāzikāṉi,Bāzikāṉī,Bāzīkāṉī,بازکاڼی, Bazikani


Welcome to the Bazikani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bazikani. See Bazikani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bazikani area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Bazikani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Bazikani
Places near Bazikani

Online Dating

Bazikani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bazikani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bazikani, Afghanistan