-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Batai Pass

Map of Batai Pass Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Batai Pass,Bati Kandao,Bati Kandaw,Bati Kandow,Batī Kanḏaw,Baṯī Kanḏow,Pereval Batay-Kandao,kwtl bty,کوتل بتی,کوتلٔ بتی, Batai Pass

Batai Pass

Welcome to the Batai Pass google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Batai Pass. See Batai Pass photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Batai Pass area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Batai Pass
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39139/70.32361
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 04:39
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Batai Pass
  •  
Places near Batai Pass
Kadam Tāṉah (2.4 km) Lanḏar (11.6 km) Khar Dand (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Batai Pass Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Batai Pass, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Batai Pass, Afghanistan