Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bar Chishtun

Map of Bar Chishtun Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Cestun,Bar Cheshtun,Bar Ches̲h̲tūn,Bar Chishtun,Bar Chis̲h̲tūn,Bar Češtūn,Bar-Chishtun, Bar Chis̲h̲tūn

Bar Chishtun

Welcome to the Bar Chishtun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bar Chis̲h̲tūn. See Bar Chishtun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bar Chis̲h̲tūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bar Chishtun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Bar Chishtun
Places near Bar Chishtun

Online Dating

Bar Chishtun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bar Chishtun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bar Chishtun, Afghanistan