-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Barankotkay

Map of Barankotkay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baran Kotkey,Baran Kowtkay,Barankotkay,Bārān Kowtkay,Bārān Kōṯkêy,Bāṟān Kōtkey,baran kwtky,باران كوتكی, Barankotkay

Barankotkay

Welcome to the Barankotkay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barankotkay. See Barankotkay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barankotkay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Barankotkay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21778/69.79778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:43
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Barankotkay
  •  
Places near Barankotkay
Barankotkay (0 km) Shamālī Kalā (0.8 km) Wazīr Gul Kōṯ (1.5 km) Mazār Kêlay (1.7 km) Gulāp Khēl (2.1 km) Hāshim Kōṯ (2.1 km) Mirā Jān Kêlay (2.2 km) Mīr Khātam Kalā (2.2 km) Naz̧īr Khān Kêlay (2.3 km) Tabad Khēl (2.7 km) Lanḏay (2.8 km) Walī Mīr Khān Kêlay (2.9 km) Şābir Kalā (2.9 km) Yaronkotkay (3 km) Baday Kōṯ (3 km) Spīndād Kōṯkêy (3.1 km) Bakhtyār Kōṯ (3.2 km) Walī Gul Kêlay (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Barankotkay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barankotkay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barankotkay, Afghanistan