Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bal Khel

Map of Bal Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bal Khel,Bal Kheyl,Bal Khēl,Bal'kheyl',Bal’kheyl’,بل خېل, Bal Khēl

Bal Khel

Welcome to the Bal Khel google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bal Khēl. See Bal Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bal Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bal Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Bal Khel
Places near Bal Khel

Online Dating

Bal Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bal Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bal Khel, Afghanistan