Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Baginah

Map of Baginah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagina,Baginah,Bagīnah, Bagīnah


Welcome to the Baginah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bagīnah. See Baginah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bagīnah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Baginah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Baginah
Places near Baginah

Online Dating

Baginah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baginah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baginah, Afghanistan