-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Asar

Map of Asar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asar,Asaṟ,As̄ar,athr,آثر,اثر,اسړ, Asaṟ

Asar

Welcome to the Asar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asaṟ. See Asar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asaṟ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Asar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39246/69.83758
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Asar
  •  
Places near Asar

Online Dating

Asar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asar, Afghanistan