-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Arinkot

Map of Arinkot Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arin Kot,Arinkot,Arīn Kot,Arīn Kōṯ,aryn kt,ارين كت, Arinkot

Arinkot

Welcome to the Arinkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arinkot. See Arinkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arinkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Arinkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.39111/69.71
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:05
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Arinkot
  •  
Places near Arinkot
Arīn Kōṯ (0 km) Gulōrgah (0.4 km) Kanay (1.2 km) Palōtsaī (1.2 km) Indzêrkaī (1.7 km) Mīr Gōṟay (3 km) Ghunḏêy (3.1 km) Shīn Kuṟam (3.6 km) Shêmbawōṯ (3.8 km) Tsaparkêy (4.4 km) Siway (5.1 km) Arghū (5.2 km) Khwājah Raḩīm (5.7 km) Wūm Kêlay (6 km) Mushkin (6.6 km) S̲h̲iwan (7.8 km) Sevikan (8.1 km) Mulāgay (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Arinkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arinkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arinkot, Afghanistan