-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Almasay Ghar

Map of Almasay Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Almasay Ghar,Almāsay Ghar,Gory Al'mesavgar,Gory Al’mesavgar,Ālmāsay Ghar,الماسی غر, Almāsay Ghar

Almasay Ghar

Welcome to the Almasay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almāsay Ghar. See Almasay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almāsay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Almasay Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33065/69.46838
  • Altitude: 2578 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:43
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Almasay Ghar
  •  
Places near Almasay Ghar

Online Dating

Almasay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Almasay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almasay Ghar, Afghanistan