Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Alivat

Map of Alivat Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alivat,Aliwat,Alīwāt,`Ali Wat,علی وات,‘Alī Wat, Alivat


Welcome to the Alivat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alivat. See Alivat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alivat area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Alivat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Alivat
Places near Alivat

Online Dating

Alivat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alivat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alivat, Afghanistan