-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Shumal Khel

Map of Shumal Khel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shomal Kheyl,Shomal'khel'-Somankheyl',Shomal’khel’-Somankheyl’,Shumal Khel,Shumal Khēl,Somalkhel,Šomalkhēl, Shumal Khēl

Shumal Khel

Welcome to the Shumal Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shumal Khēl. See Shumal Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shumal Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shumal Khel
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53716/70.00743
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Shumal Khel
  •  
Places near Shumal Khel

Online Dating

Shumal Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shumal Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shumal Khel, Afghanistan