-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Dzhogi

Map of Gora Dzhogi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhogi,Jogi,Jugi,Jōgi,Jōgī,Jūgi, Gora Dzhogi

Gora Dzhogi

Welcome to the Gora Dzhogi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dzhogi. See Gora Dzhogi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dzhogi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dzhogi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5479/70.0507
  • Altitude: 1530 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:37
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Gora Dzhogi
  •  
Places near Gora Dzhogi
Tarakai (2 km) Pilān Khēl (2.6 km) Kōchakān (3.1 km) Sāmān Khēl (3.3 km) Gōṯkay (3.4 km) Spiwurzah (3.4 km) Surkêy (3.4 km) Sal Kêlay (3.5 km) Ghōzay Kalā (4.2 km) Shamal Khēl (4.2 km) Pirah Khēl (4.2 km) Gul Ḩasan Kêlay (4.4 km) Jabah (4.6 km) Dani (4.6 km) Wardagānō Kêlay (4.6 km) Srah Payalah (4.9 km) Alīm Gul (5 km) Baḏay (5 km)

Online Dating

Gora Dzhogi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Dzhogi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dzhogi, Afghanistan