-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gurgoru

Map of Gurgoru Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gurgotu,Gurgoru,Gurgotu,Gurgōtu,Gūrgōṯū, Gurgoru

Gurgoru

Welcome to the Gurgoru google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gurgoru. See Gurgoru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gurgoru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gurgoru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53861/70.08028
  • Altitude: 1445 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:56
  • Sunrise: 05:47
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Gurgoru
  •  
Places near Gurgoru

Online Dating

Gurgoru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gurgoru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gurgoru, Afghanistan