Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Payalah Ghundey

Map of Payalah Ghundey Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paale,Payala Ghar,Payalah Ghar,Payalah Ghundey,Payalah Ghunḏêy,Payale Ghar,Payalē Ghaṟ, Payalah Ghunḏêy

Payalah Ghundey

Welcome to the Payalah Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Payalah Ghunḏêy. See Payalah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Payalah Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Payalah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1566 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:14
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Payalah Ghundey
Places near Payalah Ghundey

Online Dating

Payalah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payalah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payalah Ghundey, Afghanistan