-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Bad Khawand

Map of Bad Khawand Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bad Khawand,Bod Khawana,Bud Khawanah,Bād Khawand,Bāḏ Khāwanḏ,Bōd Khawana,Būd Khawanah,Gora Badkhavand, Bād Khawand

Bad Khawand

Welcome to the Bad Khawand google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bād Khawand. See Bad Khawand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bād Khawand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Bad Khawand
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51016/70.15404
  • Altitude: 1465 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:20
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Bad Khawand
  •  
Places near Bad Khawand

Online Dating

Bad Khawand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bad Khawand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bad Khawand, Afghanistan