Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Naryag Sar

Map of Naryag Sar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naragsar,Naryag Sar,Naryagsar,Naṟyag Saṟ, Naryag Sar

Naryag Sar

Welcome to the Naryag Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naryag Sar. See Naryag Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naryag Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Naryag Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1696 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Naryag Sar
Places near Naryag Sar

Online Dating

Naryag Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naryag Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naryag Sar, Afghanistan