Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Dongah

Map of Dongah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dongah,Gora Ushdonga,Us Donga,Ush Dongah,Ūs̲h̲ Ḏōngah,Ūš Donga, Dongah


Welcome to the Dongah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dongah. See Dongah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dongah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dongah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1724 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:39
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Dongah
Places near Dongah

Online Dating

Dongah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dongah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dongah, Afghanistan