Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Khaway Sar

Map of Khaway Sar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khavaysar,Khaway Sar, Khaway Sar

Khaway Sar

Welcome to the Khaway Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khaway Sar. See Khaway Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khaway Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khaway Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1724 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khaway Sar
Places near Khaway Sar
Shaway (1.6 km) Wuzêh Tangay (1.9 km) Nigrusō Bāgh (2 km) Zer Pao (3 km) Srah Payalah (3.9 km) Spiwurzah (3.9 km) Manjō Kêlay (4.5 km) Srêh Kêlay (4.8 km) Stêr Kêlay (5.5 km) Changay (5.8 km) ‘Alī Sangī (6.3 km) Buṯē Kanḏow (6.3 km) Jabah (6.3 km) Khān (6.4 km) Moghul Khēl (6.4 km) Tagharī (6.5 km) Shigay (6.8 km) Dani (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Khaway Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khaway Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khaway Sar, Afghanistan