Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Jar Tangai

Map of Jar Tangai Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhartangay,Jar Tangai,Jar Tangay,Jār Tangaī, Jār Tangaī

Jar Tangai

Welcome to the Jar Tangai google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jār Tangaī. See Jar Tangai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jār Tangaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar Tangai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:54
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Jar Tangai
Places near Jar Tangai

Online Dating

Jar Tangai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Tangai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Tangai, Afghanistan