-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tor Darz

Map of Tor Darz Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tordari,Tor Darz,Tōr Darz, Tōr Darz

Tor Darz

Welcome to the Tor Darz google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Darz. See Tor Darz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Darz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Darz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54389/70.06917
  • Altitude: 1494 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Tor Darz
  •  
Places near Tor Darz

Online Dating

Tor Darz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Darz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Darz, Afghanistan