Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Andkai Wor

Map of Andkai Wor Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andkai Wor,Andkay Wor,Andkay Wur,Andkay Wūr,Anḏkay Wōr,Gora Andkayvor,Āndkaī Wōṟ, Āndkaī Wōṟ

Andkai Wor

Welcome to the Andkai Wor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āndkaī Wōṟ. See Andkai Wor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āndkaī Wōṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Andkai Wor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1560 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:47
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Andkai Wor
Places near Andkai Wor
Zer Pao (2.6 km) Shigay (4.4 km) Wuzêh Tangay (4.5 km) Manjō Kêlay (5.2 km) Nigrusō Bāgh (5.4 km) Moghul Khēl (5.6 km) Shaway (5.6 km) Alokhel (6 km) Muhammad Khel (6 km) Pīr Mēlah (6.3 km) Kōchakān (6.4 km) Zanre Khel (6.5 km) Srêh Kêlay (6.6 km) Muchay Kêlay (6.7 km) Srah Payalah (6.9 km) Ghazā Ghunḏêy (7.3 km) Stêr Kêlay (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Andkai Wor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Andkai Wor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Andkai Wor, Afghanistan