Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pales Kot Ghar

Map of Pales Kot Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Paleskotgar,Pales Kot Ghar,Paleskot Ghar,Paleskowt Ghar,Paleskōt Ghaṟ,Palēs Kōṯ Ghar,Palēskowt Ghar, Palēs Kōṯ Ghar

Pales Kot Ghar

Welcome to the Pales Kot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palēs Kōṯ Ghar. See Pales Kot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palēs Kōṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pales Kot Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1406 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Pales Kot Ghar
Places near Pales Kot Ghar

Online Dating

Pales Kot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pales Kot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pales Kot Ghar, Afghanistan