Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gerday Khawand Sar

Map of Gerday Khawand Sar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Khawand,Gerday Khawand Sar,Geṟḏay Khāwanḏ Saṟ,Gora Gerdaykhavandsar,Gêrday Khawand Sar, Gêrday Khawand Sar

Gerday Khawand Sar

Welcome to the Gerday Khawand Sar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrday Khawand Sar. See Gerday Khawand Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrday Khawand Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerday Khawand Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1643 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Gerday Khawand Sar
Places near Gerday Khawand Sar

Online Dating

Gerday Khawand Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerday Khawand Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday Khawand Sar, Afghanistan