Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Taghari

Map of Taghari Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Loghori,Tagari,Taghari,Tagharī, Tagharī


Welcome to the Taghari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tagharī. See Taghari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tagharī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taghari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Taghari
Places near Taghari

Online Dating

Taghari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghari, Afghanistan