-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sarkas Ghundey

Map of Sarkas Ghundey Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarkas,Sarkas Ghar,Sarkas Ghundey,Sarkas Ghunḏêy,Saṟkas Ghaṟ,Sorkas Ghar, Sarkas Ghunḏêy

Sarkas Ghundey

Welcome to the Sarkas Ghundey google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarkas Ghunḏêy. See Sarkas Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarkas Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sarkas Ghundey
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63031/70.09546
  • Altitude: 1529 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:02
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sarkas Ghundey
  •  
Places near Sarkas Ghundey

Online Dating

Sarkas Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarkas Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarkas Ghundey, Afghanistan