Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Alokhel

Map of Alokhel Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alokhel,Atakhel,Atākhēl,`Ata Khel,‘Aţā Khēl, Alokhel


Welcome to the Alokhel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alokhel. See Alokhel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alokhel area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Alokhel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:03
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Alokhel
Places near Alokhel

Online Dating

Alokhel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alokhel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alokhel, Afghanistan