Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Pir Melah

Map of Pir Melah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Mela,Pir Melah,Pīr Melah,Pīr Mēlah,Pīṟ Mēla, Pīr Mēlah

Pir Melah

Welcome to the Pir Melah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Mēlah. See Pir Melah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Mēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pir Melah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:25
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pir Melah
Places near Pir Melah

Online Dating

Pir Melah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pir Melah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Melah, Afghanistan