Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Ghazah Ghundey

Map of Ghazah Ghundey Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaza Ghar,Ghazah Ghar,Ghazah Ghundey,Ghazā Ghaṟ,Ghazāh Ghunḏêy,Gora Gaza, Ghazāh Ghunḏêy

Ghazah Ghundey

Welcome to the Ghazah Ghundey google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghazāh Ghunḏêy. See Ghazah Ghundey photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghazāh Ghunḏêy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghazah Ghundey
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1505 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Ghazah Ghundey
Places near Ghazah Ghundey

Online Dating

Ghazah Ghundey Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazah Ghundey, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazah Ghundey, Afghanistan