Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Sandzelay Ghar

Map of Sandzelay Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Senzelaygar,Sandzelay Ghar,Sandzêlay Ghar,Senzelay Ghar, Sandzêlay Ghar

Sandzelay Ghar

Welcome to the Sandzelay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sandzêlay Ghar. See Sandzelay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sandzêlay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sandzelay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Sandzelay Ghar
Places near Sandzelay Ghar

Online Dating

Sandzelay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sandzelay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sandzelay Ghar, Afghanistan