Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Landeh Ghar

Map of Landeh Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Landekhgar,Landeh Ghar,Landêh Ghar,Langen Ghar, Landêh Ghar

Landeh Ghar

Welcome to the Landeh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Landêh Ghar. See Landeh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Landêh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Landeh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1407 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:09
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Landeh Ghar
Places near Landeh Ghar
Pīr Mēlah (1.3 km) Têkay (2.1 km) Ghazā Ghunḏêy (2.2 km) Muchay Kêlay (2.5 km) Mazrīn Kats (2.6 km) Alokhel (2.8 km) Shigay (2.9 km) Zanre Khel (3.1 km) Muhammad Khel (3.2 km) Sêwakêy (3.4 km) Kōchakān (3.4 km) Moghul Khēl (3.6 km) Changay (3.9 km) Wuz̲h̲ah (4.9 km) Stêr Wuz̲h̲ah (5.7 km) Manjō Kêlay (6 km) Tarīn Kōṯah (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Landeh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Landeh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Landeh Ghar, Afghanistan