Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tsaparah

Map of Tsaparah Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Capara,Capaṟa,Gora Sapara,Tsaparah,Tsaperah,Tsapêrah,چپره, Tsaparah


Welcome to the Tsaparah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsaparah. See Tsaparah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsaparah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Tsaparah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1363 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:05
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Tsaparah
Places near Tsaparah

Online Dating

Tsaparah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsaparah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsaparah, Afghanistan